Start 30 days free, no card. Full Pro access for a month, then decide. Start free
Start 30 days free, no card. Full Pro access for a month, then decide. Start free
Percentage of questions scored as challenging — where the analyst pushed back, pressed for specifics, or questioned management's assumptions.
| Analyst | Firm | Questions · challengingPercentage of questions scored as challenging — where the analyst pushed back, pressed for specifics, or questioned management's assumptions. |
|---|---|---|
| Robin Farley | UBS | 11 questions · 9% challenging |
| James Hardiman | Citigroup | 10 questions · 20% challenging |
| Joe Altobello | Raymond James | 9 questions · 22% challenging |
| Craig Kennison | Robert W. Baird | 8 questions · 13% challenging |
| Tristan Thomas-Martin | BMO Capital Markets | 7 questions · 0% challenging |
| Noah Zatzkin | KeyBanc Capital Markets | 7 questions · 0% challenging |
| Jaime Katz | Morningstar | 6 questions · 17% challenging |
| Brandon Rolle | Loop Capital | 4 questions · 25% challenging |
| Alex Perry | Bank of America | 3 questions · 0% challenging |
| Anthony Bonadio | Wells Fargo | 3 questions · 0% challenging |
| Firm | Analysts | Questions · challengingPercentage of questions scored as challenging — where the analyst pushed back, pressed for specifics, or questioned management's assumptions. |
|---|---|---|
| UBS | 1 analyst | 11 questions · 9% challenging |
| Citigroup | 2 analysts | 11 questions · 18% challenging |
| Raymond James | 1 analyst | 9 questions · 22% challenging |
| Robert W. Baird | 1 analyst | 8 questions · 13% challenging |
| KeyBanc Capital Markets | 1 analyst | 7 questions · 0% challenging |
| BMO Capital Markets | 1 analyst | 7 questions · 0% challenging |
| Morningstar | 1 analyst | 6 questions · 17% challenging |
| Bank of America | 2 analysts | 5 questions · 0% challenging |
No 8-K events recorded for this window.
Consolidated revenue in the second quarter was down 6% as HDFS revenue fell 55% to $117 million following the sale of loan assets, while HDMC revenue increased by 6% to $1.1 billion on wholesale shipments of 39,200 units, up 9%. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.75 versus $0.88 a year ago and consolidated operating income came in at $76 million against $112 million, with the shortfall concentrated in the reset HDFS earnings base rather than the motorcycle business, where HDMC operating income margin was 6.6% against 5.9%. North America retail was up 3% for a third consecutive quarter of growth, dealer inventory ended down 17% year-over-year with 85% of North America stock on model year 2026, and management pointed to strong sell-through and MSRP realization on the newly launched Super Glide. On that progress the company raised full-year 2026 guidance to retail units of 133,500 to 138,500 units and HDMC operating income of $10 million to $50 million, up from a previous range of positive $10 million to a loss of $40 million. Europe remained the weak spot, with EMEA retail down 9% and share moving from 4% to 3% in the European market, and the cost of new or increased tariffs is still expected in a range of $75 million-$90 million.
Guidance Reliability | Margin | Capital Allocation | Demand | Inventory | Product Launch | Trade Tariffs | Pricing | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024Q4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025Q1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2025Q2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 2025Q3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025Q4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2026Q1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2026Q2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| '24Q4 | '25Q1 | '25Q2 | '25Q3 | '25Q4 | '26Q1 | '26Q2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guidance Reliability | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Margin | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Capital Allocation | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Demand | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Inventory | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
| Product Launch | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| Trade Tariffs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| Pricing | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Calendar quarter Q2 2026Earnings call Jul 23, 2026
FY2026 Q2 in brief
Consolidated revenue in the second quarter was down 6% as HDFS revenue fell 55% to $117 million following the sale of loan assets, while HDMC revenue increased by 6% to $1.1 billion on wholesale shipments of 39,200 units, up 9%.
Newest scored quarter is part of Pro ·
Sources. Tellvest earnings-call sentiment score for Harley-Davidson, Inc. (HOG), FY2026 Q2: 6/10. Scores: Harley-Davidson, Inc.’s public earnings-call transcripts and SEC-reported results — the base band is anchored to reported GAAP revenue growth; transcript, EPS and guidance adjustments are applied separately (documented exceptions apply to a few issuers). Price: HOG daily prices (open, high, low, close) with a 50-day moving average; lines mark earnings calls, colored by that quarter’s score; the newest quarter’s score is part of Tellvest Pro. How to read a company earnings-call score.
GAAP revenue YoY -5.86% → base 3. The base score is anchored to the GAAP revenue YoY band before transcript, EPS, and guidance adjustments.
The table scrolls sideways. Swipe it, or select it and use the arrow keys.
| Quarter | Revenue | Rev YoY | EPS | EPS YoY | Op margin | Net margin | FCF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Q4 | $688M | -34.7% | -$0.93 | -616.7% | -28.1% | -17.0% | $77M |
| FY2025 Q1 | $1.33B | -23.1% | $1.07 | -37.8% | 12.1% | 10.0% | $112M |
| FY2025 Q2 | $1.31B | -19.3% | $0.88 | -46.0% | 8.6% | 8.2% | $332M |
| FY2025 Q3 | $1.34B | +16.5% | $3.10 | +240.7% | 35.4% | 28.1% | -$129M |
| FY2025 Q4 | $496M | -27.8% | -$2.44 | n/m | -72.8% | -56.3% | $100M |
| FY2026 Q1 | $1.17B | -11.8% | $0.22 | -79.4% | 2.0% | 2.1% | -$260M |
| FY2026 Q2Selected | $1.23B | -5.9% | $0.75 | -14.8% | 6.2% | 6.5% | $155M |
| FY2026 Q3 | $1.08B | -19.2% | $0.40 | -87.1% | 3.4% | 3.9% | $316M |
FY2025 Q4: Prior-year quarter was a loss (-$0.93 EPS), so a percent change isn't meaningful.
Management’s own words, often on a non-GAAP, constant-currency, or adjusted basis — so these can differ from the GAAP figures above (e.g. constant-currency revenue growth excludes currency swings).
Mentions of other companies on HOG's FY2026 Q2 call, and mentions of HOG on other companies' calls covering the same calendar quarter (Q2 2026). Each company's own fiscal quarter is shown next to its name. Extracted verbatim from public transcripts. Mentions from the newest quarter are a Pro feature.
“Harley Davidson has also announced plans to bring some motorcycle production operations back from overseas to Wisconsin facilities.”
Harley-Davidson is reshoring some motorcycle production from overseas to its Wisconsin facilities, a modest positive for its domestic manufacturing footprint and for WEC's industrial load.
“LiveWire also completed the acquisition of Dust Motorcycles, which they expect to accelerate their expansion into the growing off-road category and strengthen their long-term product strategy.”
Dust Motorcycles was acquired outright by Harley-Davidson's LiveWire segment during the quarter as the entry point into off-road electric product.
“the HDFS transaction was a strategic partnership that HDFS entered into with KKR and PIMCO that reduces the capital intensity of the HDFS business and converted some of HDFS’s economics from interest spread to income from servicing fees and gains or losses on sale of finance receivables.”
PIMCO is the second minority equity partner in HDFS and a buyer of its forward-flow retail loan originations, giving it continuing exposure to Harley-Davidson consumer motorcycle credit.
“the HDFS transaction was a strategic partnership that HDFS entered into with KKR and PIMCO that reduces the capital intensity of the HDFS business and converted some of HDFS’s economics from interest spread to income from servicing fees and gains or losses on sale of finance receivables.”
KKR is a minority equity partner in Harley-Davidson Financial Services and a forward-flow buyer of its retail loan originations, so HDFS's shift to a capital-light model is an ongoing consumer-credit asset source for KKR.
| Company | Score | Trend | Rev YoY | Headline |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOGHarley-Davidson, Inc. | 6 | -5.9% | Consolidated revenue in the second quarter was down 6% as HDFS revenue fell 55% to $117 million following the sale of loan assets, while HDMC revenue increased by 6% to $1.1 billion on wholesale shipments of 39.2 thousand units, up 9% | |
| ABNBAirbnb | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| AMCRAmcor | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| AMZNAmazon.com, Inc. | 9 | +19.6% | Amazon reported $200.6 billion in revenue, up 20% year-over-year, with worldwide operating income of $27.5 billion, up 43% | |
| APTVAptiv | 4 | -37.1% | Aptiv reported its first quarter on the post-spin continuing-operations basis after completing the EDS/Versigent separation on June 30, with pro forma adjusted revenue up 2% and adjusted EBITDA margin expanding 10 basis points on $613 million of EBITDA | |
| AVYAvery Dennison | 8 | +10.9% | Avery Dennison delivered accelerating growth in the second quarter of 2026, with reported sales up 11% year-over-year, organic sales growth of 8%, and adjusted earnings per share of $2.89, up 19% | |
| AZOAutoZone | 7 | +8.4% | AutoZone delivered its strongest revenue quarter in three years with total sales up 8.4% to $4.8 billion, driven by domestic same-store sales growth of 4.1% and commercial sales surging 10.4% | |
| BABAAlibaba Group Holding Limited | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| BALLBall Corporation | 7 | +20.4% | Ball delivered a solid first half, with second-quarter global beverage can volumes up 4.3% year-over-year across all three regions and comparable diluted EPS up 14.4% (GAAP diluted EPS was $0.82) | |
| BBYBest Buy | 6 | +1.9% | Best Buy opened fiscal 2027 with better-than-expected results, reporting enterprise revenue of $8.9 billion up 1.9% and enterprise comparable sales growth of 2%, ahead of its roughly 1% outlook, with positive comps across most major categories led by gaming, computing and mobile phones | |
| BKNGBooking Holdings | 6 | +8.2% | Booking Holdings delivered a resilient second quarter, with revenue up 8% year-over-year to $7.4 billion and room nights growing 5%, both exceeding the high end of guidance | |
| CARTMaplebear Inc. | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| CASYCasey's General Stores, Inc. | 9 | +14.5% | Casey's closed fiscal 2026 with a record fourth quarter, posting diluted EPS of $4.37, up 66% year over year, and net income of $162.7 million, up 65.5% | |
| CAVACAVA Group, Inc. | 10 | +32.1% | CAVA delivered an exceptional first quarter of fiscal 2026, with revenue up 32.2% to $434.4 million and same-restaurant sales of 9.7% driven by 6.8% traffic growth | |
| CCLCarnival | 6 | +5.3% | Carnival delivered record second-quarter results with revenue up 5.3% and net income of $569 million, more than 20% higher than the prior year, even as roughly 30% higher fuel prices pushed GAAP operating income down about 9% and GAAP diluted EPS to $0.39 from $0.42 | |
| CMGChipotle Mexican Grill | 7 | +9.3% | Chipotle grew second-quarter revenue 9.3% to $3.3 billion, but the increase was led by new-unit growth: comparable restaurant sales rose just 2.2% on a transaction comp of 1% | |
| CVNACarvana Co. | 8 | +52.4% | Carvana posted record revenue of $7.376 billion, up 52%, on retail unit sales of 197,325 (up 38%), with revenue outpacing units partly due to a traditional gross revenue treatment management said will no longer affect comparisons after Q3 | |
| DASHDoorDash | 7 | +35.6% | DoorDash's fiscal Q2 2026 delivered 35.6% GAAP revenue growth even as GAAP profitability compressed: operating income slipped to $156 million from $163 million a year earlier, GAAP EPS fell to $0.46 from $0.65, and net income declined to $200 million from $285 million, as stock-based compensation, acquired-intangible amortization from Deliveroo and heavy investment weighed on reported earnings despite a material adjusted-EBITDA beat and improving unit economics highlighted by management | |
| DECKDeckers Brands | 6 | +5.7% | Deckers opened fiscal 2027 with its first billion-dollar first quarter, as total revenue rose 5.7% to $1.02 billion and diluted EPS reached $0.94 versus $0.93 a year earlier, both ahead of guidance | |
| DHID. R. Horton | 3 | +0.0% | D.R | |
| DKNGDraftKings Inc. | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| DPZDomino's | 5 | +4.3% | Domino's grew GAAP revenue 4.3% to $1.19 billion and GAAP diluted EPS 6.8% to $4.07, but U.S | |
| DRIDarden Restaurants | 9 | +13.7% | Darden closed fiscal 2026 with fourth-quarter total sales of $3.7 billion, up 13.7% year over year, driven by same-restaurant sales growth of 4.6%, net new restaurants, and the benefit of a 14th fiscal week | |
| EBAYeBay | 8 | +14.8% | eBay posted GAAP revenue of $3.13 billion in FY2026-Q2, up 14.80% year-over-year, with gross merchandise volume growing 14% to $22.4 billion as focused categories, C2C and recommerce each grew more than 20% and together crossed 70% of total GMV | |
| EXPEExpedia Group | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| FFord Motor Company | 7 | -3.8% | Ford reported a $1.3 billion GAAP net loss, but it was driven entirely by a one-time $3.6 billion special-item charge from the May disposition of the Blue Oval SK battery joint venture; operationally the quarter was strong | |
| GMGeneral Motors | 8 | +1.9% | GM raised its full-year 2026 guidance for the second time this year, lifting adjusted EPS to $12-$14 and EBIT adjusted to $14 billion-$16 billion, on the back of a strong operating quarter on essentially flat revenue of $48 billion (up $900 million YoY) | |
| GMEGameStop Corp. | 8 | +14.1% | GameStop's fiscal 2026 first quarter (the 13 weeks ended May 2, 2026) paired double-digit sales growth with a sharp swing to record operating profitability | |
| GPCGenuine Parts Company | 6 | +6.0% | Genuine Parts delivered total sales of $6.5 billion in the second quarter, up approximately 6% year over year, with adjusted EPS of $2.15 versus $2.10 a year ago (management-stated +2.5%); GAAP EPS was $1.64, down from $1.83 as roughly $93 million of pre-tax restructuring and separation costs weighed on reported results | |
| HASHasbro | 9 | +16.2% | Hasbro delivered net revenue of $1.14 billion, up 16% year-over-year, capping a first half in which revenue grew 15% with broad-based momentum across Magic, Hasbro Gaming, and licensed brands | |
| HDThe Home Depot, Inc. | 4 | +4.8% | Home Depot delivered in-line Q1 results with total sales up 4.8% to $41.8 billion, though organic comp sales grew just 0.6% as the GMS acquisition drove the bulk of headline growth | |
| HLTHilton Worldwide | 7 | +6.5% | Hilton's system-wide RevPAR increased 3.9% year-over-year in the second quarter, with U.S | |
| IPInternational Paper | 2 | -2.3% | International Paper's continuing-operations net sales fell 2.25% year over year and the company swung to a GAAP loss from continuing operations of $0.02 per diluted share, as a planned outage schedule at roughly twice normal levels and the Riverdale machine conversion pushed maintenance outage costs to $127 million unfavorable | |
| LCIDLucid Group, Inc. | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| LENLennar | 1 | -5.2% | Lennar's fiscal Q2 2026 was a down-cycle quarter: revenue declined year over year and GAAP earnings per share dropped to $1.24 (or $1.31 excluding mark-to-market technology losses), as three years of elevated incentives left gross margin at 15.6% and net margin at 6.4% | |
| LOWLowe's | 5 | +10.3% | Lowe's delivered a fourth consecutive quarter of positive comparable sales at +0.6% despite February winter storms that dragged comps down 1.4% in the month, with recovery to +2.1% in March as spring arrived | |
| LULULululemon Athletica | 3 | +4.3% | Lululemon's fiscal Q1 2026 revenue rose 4% (2% in constant currency) to $2.5 billion, but GAAP EPS fell to $1.69 from $2.60 a year earlier as operating margin compressed from 18.5% to 11.2% | |
| LVSLas Vegas Sands | 3 | -0.7% | Las Vegas Sands posted a weak second quarter, with GAAP revenue of $3.15 billion roughly flat (down 0.66%) year over year and GAAP EPS of $0.53 down 19.7%, as an exceptionally low Macau VIP rolling hold of 1.35% and reduced high-value visitation during the World Cup masked underlying volume strength | |
| MARMarriott International | 7 | +4.8% | Marriott delivered a strong second quarter, with gross fee revenues up 13% to $1.58 billion and adjusted EBITDA up 13% to $1.59 billion, though GAAP total revenue grew a more modest 4.85% and GAAP operating income was roughly flat as a $27 million property-related litigation accrual and lower owned/leased termination fees offset fee growth | |
| MCDMcDonald's Corporation | 6 | +3.7% | Revenue rose 3.74% year over year and GAAP EPS grew 5.73% to $3.32 (adjusted EPS was $3.38, up 5% in constant currency), but the quarter was defined by a U.S | |
| MELIMercadoLibre | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| MGMMGM Resorts | 6 | +1.1% | MGM delivered record second quarter consolidated net revenue, up 1.05% year over year, as Las Vegas Strip resorts posted a second consecutive quarter of revenue growth and regional operations set an all-time same-store quarterly revenue record | |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 3 | +4.9% | Norwegian Cruise Line's fiscal second quarter 2026 revenue rose 4.9% to $2.64 billion on roughly 7% capacity growth, but net yield fell 2.6% and GAAP operating income declined about 14% as pricing softened | |
| NKENIKE, Inc. | 3 | -1.1% | Nike's fiscal Q4 revenue fell 1% on a reported basis (down 4% currency neutral), and while reported EPS jumped to $0.72, that figure was lifted by a one-time $986 million IEPAA tariff-recovery benefit; excluding it, EPS was $0.20 and gross margin was 40.2%, down 10 basis points, leaving underlying profitability roughly flat year over year | |
| ORLYO'Reilly Automotive | 8 | +8.1% | O'Reilly grew comparable store sales 6% in the second quarter, ahead of its own expectations, with GAAP revenue up 8.11% to $4.89 billion and GAAP EPS up 10.26% to $0.86 | |
| PDDPDD Holdings | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| PHMPulteGroup | 2 | -9.6% | PulteGroup's second quarter financials declined year-over-year, with home sale revenues falling to $3.8 billion from $4.3 billion as closings dropped 8% to 6,997 homes and the average sales price slipped 3% to $544,000 | |
| PKGPackaging Corporation of America | 5 | +14.7% | Packaging Corporation of America posted second quarter net sales of $2.5 billion, up from $2.2 billion a year earlier, but GAAP EPS declined to $2.15 as special items and cost inflation weighed on results; excluding special items, EPS was $2.35 versus $2.48 in the prior-year quarter | |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Group | 6 | +6.5% | Royal Caribbean beat its own guidance with total revenue up 6% and net yields up 1.2% (100 basis points above guidance), delivering adjusted EPS of $4.21, $0.33 above the midpoint | |
| RIVNRivian Automotive, Inc. | 9 | +27.2% | In the second quarter of 2026 Rivian began external customer deliveries of R2 and hosted a record 57,000 demo drives, with reservation-to-order conversion on the Launch Edition running meaningfully higher than expected | |
| RLRalph Lauren Corporation | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| ROLRollins, Inc. | 4 | +7.9% | Rollins missed its own expectations as total revenue rose 7.9% (5.7% organic), held back by a sharp slowdown in consumer-initiated residential demand where organic growth decelerated to 3.6% and one-time services turned negative | |
| ROSTRoss Stores | 10 | +20.6% | Ross Stores delivered a record-breaking Q1 with 17% comparable store sales growth, the highest in its 40-year history, driven by double-digit customer count gains across all demographics and a transaction-led comp | |
| SBUXStarbucks | 7 | -1.4% | Starbucks posted its fourth consecutive quarter of positive global comps, with global comps up 7.9% and North America company-operated comps up 8.1%, while GAAP revenue fell 1.41% to $9.3 billion because China retail was deconsolidated into the new Boyu joint venture during the quarter | |
| SWSmurfit WestRock | 3 | +1.1% | Revenue grew 1.1% year over year to $8.03 billion while GAAP operating income fell 44% and GAAP EPS came in at $0.17, as roughly $300 million of unrecovered freight inflation compressed margins across all three regions | |
| TJXTJX Companies | 9 | +9.2% | TJX delivered an outstanding first quarter with 6% comp sales growth well above the 2-3% plan, driven equally by higher basket and increased transactions across all divisions | |
| TPRTapestry, Inc. | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| TSCOTractor Supply | 2 | +2.3% | Net sales rose approximately 2% to $4.5 billion, but comparable store sales fell about 1.5% as an unusually weak May, driven by peak fuel prices and Southeastern drought, cut roughly 2 percentage points from quarterly comps and pushed results below plan | |
| TSLATesla, Inc. | 6 | +25.5% | Tesla's Q2 2026 marked a sharp demand rebound, with GAAP revenue up roughly 25.5% year over year on record Q2 deliveries, the largest order backlog since 2023, and a record 13.5 gigawatt hour of energy storage deployed | |
| ULTAUlta Beauty | 8 | +11.1% | Ulta Beauty opened fiscal 2026 with net sales up 11.1% to $3.2 billion and comparable sales up 5.3%, as a 3.7% increase in average ticket and a 1.6% increase in transactions lifted all channels and major categories | |
| WSMWilliams-Sonoma | 6 | +4.3% | Williams-Sonoma delivered 4.8% comp growth with all brands running positive, led by West Elm at +8.5% and the Williams Sonoma brand at +5.0% on top of a 7.3% comp last year | |
| WYNNWynn Resorts | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | Newest quarter — available with Pro | |
| YUMYum! Brands | 5 | +12.3% | Yum |
Consolidated revenue in the second quarter was down 6% as HDFS revenue fell 55% to $117 million following the sale of loan assets, while HDMC revenue increased by 6% to $1.1 billion on wholesale shipments of 39.2 thousand units, up 9%
Newest quarter — available with Pro
Newest quarter — available with Pro
Newest-quarter details for 12 peers (score, revenue, headline, themes and macro signals) are available with Pro.
| Company | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOG | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| ABNB | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
| AMCR | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
| AMZN | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| APTV | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| AVY | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 |
| AZO | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| BABA | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
| BALL | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| BBY | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| BKNG | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| CART | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
| CASY | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
Amazon reported $200.6 billion in revenue, up 20% year-over-year, with worldwide operating income of $27.5 billion, up 43%
Aptiv reported its first quarter on the post-spin continuing-operations basis after completing the EDS/Versigent separation on June 30, with pro forma adjusted revenue up 2% and adjusted EBITDA margin expanding 10 basis points on $613 million of EBITDA
Avery Dennison delivered accelerating growth in the second quarter of 2026, with reported sales up 11% year-over-year, organic sales growth of 8%, and adjusted earnings per share of $2.89, up 19%
AutoZone delivered its strongest revenue quarter in three years with total sales up 8.4% to $4.8 billion, driven by domestic same-store sales growth of 4.1% and commercial sales surging 10.4%
Newest quarter — available with Pro
Ball delivered a solid first half, with second-quarter global beverage can volumes up 4.3% year-over-year across all three regions and comparable diluted EPS up 14.4% (GAAP diluted EPS was $0.82)
Best Buy opened fiscal 2027 with better-than-expected results, reporting enterprise revenue of $8.9 billion up 1.9% and enterprise comparable sales growth of 2%, ahead of its roughly 1% outlook, with positive comps across most major categories led by gaming, computing and mobile phones
Booking Holdings delivered a resilient second quarter, with revenue up 8% year-over-year to $7.4 billion and room nights growing 5%, both exceeding the high end of guidance
Newest quarter — available with Pro
Casey's closed fiscal 2026 with a record fourth quarter, posting diluted EPS of $4.37, up 66% year over year, and net income of $162.7 million, up 65.5%
CAVA delivered an exceptional first quarter of fiscal 2026, with revenue up 32.2% to $434.4 million and same-restaurant sales of 9.7% driven by 6.8% traffic growth
Carnival delivered record second-quarter results with revenue up 5.3% and net income of $569 million, more than 20% higher than the prior year, even as roughly 30% higher fuel prices pushed GAAP operating income down about 9% and GAAP diluted EPS to $0.39 from $0.42
Chipotle grew second-quarter revenue 9.3% to $3.3 billion, but the increase was led by new-unit growth: comparable restaurant sales rose just 2.2% on a transaction comp of 1%
Carvana posted record revenue of $7.376 billion, up 52%, on retail unit sales of 197,325 (up 38%), with revenue outpacing units partly due to a traditional gross revenue treatment management said will no longer affect comparisons after Q3
DoorDash's fiscal Q2 2026 delivered 35.6% GAAP revenue growth even as GAAP profitability compressed: operating income slipped to $156 million from $163 million a year earlier, GAAP EPS fell to $0.46 from $0.65, and net income declined to $200 million from $285 million, as stock-based compensation, acquired-intangible amortization from Deliveroo and heavy investment weighed on reported earnings despite a material adjusted-EBITDA beat and improving unit economics highlighted by management
Deckers opened fiscal 2027 with its first billion-dollar first quarter, as total revenue rose 5.7% to $1.02 billion and diluted EPS reached $0.94 versus $0.93 a year earlier, both ahead of guidance
Newest quarter — available with Pro
Domino's grew GAAP revenue 4.3% to $1.19 billion and GAAP diluted EPS 6.8% to $4.07, but U.S
Darden closed fiscal 2026 with fourth-quarter total sales of $3.7 billion, up 13.7% year over year, driven by same-restaurant sales growth of 4.6%, net new restaurants, and the benefit of a 14th fiscal week
eBay posted GAAP revenue of $3.13 billion in FY2026-Q2, up 14.80% year-over-year, with gross merchandise volume growing 14% to $22.4 billion as focused categories, C2C and recommerce each grew more than 20% and together crossed 70% of total GMV
Newest quarter — available with Pro
Ford reported a $1.3 billion GAAP net loss, but it was driven entirely by a one-time $3.6 billion special-item charge from the May disposition of the Blue Oval SK battery joint venture; operationally the quarter was strong
GM raised its full-year 2026 guidance for the second time this year, lifting adjusted EPS to $12-$14 and EBIT adjusted to $14 billion-$16 billion, on the back of a strong operating quarter on essentially flat revenue of $48 billion (up $900 million YoY)
GameStop's fiscal 2026 first quarter (the 13 weeks ended May 2, 2026) paired double-digit sales growth with a sharp swing to record operating profitability
Genuine Parts delivered total sales of $6.5 billion in the second quarter, up approximately 6% year over year, with adjusted EPS of $2.15 versus $2.10 a year ago (management-stated +2.5%); GAAP EPS was $1.64, down from $1.83 as roughly $93 million of pre-tax restructuring and separation costs weighed on reported results
Hasbro delivered net revenue of $1.14 billion, up 16% year-over-year, capping a first half in which revenue grew 15% with broad-based momentum across Magic, Hasbro Gaming, and licensed brands
Home Depot delivered in-line Q1 results with total sales up 4.8% to $41.8 billion, though organic comp sales grew just 0.6% as the GMS acquisition drove the bulk of headline growth
Hilton's system-wide RevPAR increased 3.9% year-over-year in the second quarter, with U.S
International Paper's continuing-operations net sales fell 2.25% year over year and the company swung to a GAAP loss from continuing operations of $0.02 per diluted share, as a planned outage schedule at roughly twice normal levels and the Riverdale machine conversion pushed maintenance outage costs to $127 million unfavorable
Newest quarter — available with Pro
Lennar's fiscal Q2 2026 was a down-cycle quarter: revenue declined year over year and GAAP earnings per share dropped to $1.24 (or $1.31 excluding mark-to-market technology losses), as three years of elevated incentives left gross margin at 15.6% and net margin at 6.4%
Lowe's delivered a fourth consecutive quarter of positive comparable sales at +0.6% despite February winter storms that dragged comps down 1.4% in the month, with recovery to +2.1% in March as spring arrived
Lululemon's fiscal Q1 2026 revenue rose 4% (2% in constant currency) to $2.5 billion, but GAAP EPS fell to $1.69 from $2.60 a year earlier as operating margin compressed from 18.5% to 11.2%
Las Vegas Sands posted a weak second quarter, with GAAP revenue of $3.15 billion roughly flat (down 0.66%) year over year and GAAP EPS of $0.53 down 19.7%, as an exceptionally low Macau VIP rolling hold of 1.35% and reduced high-value visitation during the World Cup masked underlying volume strength
Marriott delivered a strong second quarter, with gross fee revenues up 13% to $1.58 billion and adjusted EBITDA up 13% to $1.59 billion, though GAAP total revenue grew a more modest 4.85% and GAAP operating income was roughly flat as a $27 million property-related litigation accrual and lower owned/leased termination fees offset fee growth
Revenue rose 3.74% year over year and GAAP EPS grew 5.73% to $3.32 (adjusted EPS was $3.38, up 5% in constant currency), but the quarter was defined by a U.S
Newest quarter — available with Pro
MGM delivered record second quarter consolidated net revenue, up 1.05% year over year, as Las Vegas Strip resorts posted a second consecutive quarter of revenue growth and regional operations set an all-time same-store quarterly revenue record
Norwegian Cruise Line's fiscal second quarter 2026 revenue rose 4.9% to $2.64 billion on roughly 7% capacity growth, but net yield fell 2.6% and GAAP operating income declined about 14% as pricing softened
Nike's fiscal Q4 revenue fell 1% on a reported basis (down 4% currency neutral), and while reported EPS jumped to $0.72, that figure was lifted by a one-time $986 million IEPAA tariff-recovery benefit; excluding it, EPS was $0.20 and gross margin was 40.2%, down 10 basis points, leaving underlying profitability roughly flat year over year
O'Reilly grew comparable store sales 6% in the second quarter, ahead of its own expectations, with GAAP revenue up 8.11% to $4.89 billion and GAAP EPS up 10.26% to $0.86
Newest quarter — available with Pro
PulteGroup's second quarter financials declined year-over-year, with home sale revenues falling to $3.8 billion from $4.3 billion as closings dropped 8% to 6,997 homes and the average sales price slipped 3% to $544,000
Packaging Corporation of America posted second quarter net sales of $2.5 billion, up from $2.2 billion a year earlier, but GAAP EPS declined to $2.15 as special items and cost inflation weighed on results; excluding special items, EPS was $2.35 versus $2.48 in the prior-year quarter
Royal Caribbean beat its own guidance with total revenue up 6% and net yields up 1.2% (100 basis points above guidance), delivering adjusted EPS of $4.21, $0.33 above the midpoint
In the second quarter of 2026 Rivian began external customer deliveries of R2 and hosted a record 57,000 demo drives, with reservation-to-order conversion on the Launch Edition running meaningfully higher than expected
Newest quarter — available with Pro
Rollins missed its own expectations as total revenue rose 7.9% (5.7% organic), held back by a sharp slowdown in consumer-initiated residential demand where organic growth decelerated to 3.6% and one-time services turned negative
Ross Stores delivered a record-breaking Q1 with 17% comparable store sales growth, the highest in its 40-year history, driven by double-digit customer count gains across all demographics and a transaction-led comp
Starbucks posted its fourth consecutive quarter of positive global comps, with global comps up 7.9% and North America company-operated comps up 8.1%, while GAAP revenue fell 1.41% to $9.3 billion because China retail was deconsolidated into the new Boyu joint venture during the quarter
Revenue grew 1.1% year over year to $8.03 billion while GAAP operating income fell 44% and GAAP EPS came in at $0.17, as roughly $300 million of unrecovered freight inflation compressed margins across all three regions
TJX delivered an outstanding first quarter with 6% comp sales growth well above the 2-3% plan, driven equally by higher basket and increased transactions across all divisions
Newest quarter — available with Pro
Net sales rose approximately 2% to $4.5 billion, but comparable store sales fell about 1.5% as an unusually weak May, driven by peak fuel prices and Southeastern drought, cut roughly 2 percentage points from quarterly comps and pushed results below plan
Tesla's Q2 2026 marked a sharp demand rebound, with GAAP revenue up roughly 25.5% year over year on record Q2 deliveries, the largest order backlog since 2023, and a record 13.5 gigawatt hour of energy storage deployed
Ulta Beauty opened fiscal 2026 with net sales up 11.1% to $3.2 billion and comparable sales up 5.3%, as a 3.7% increase in average ticket and a 1.6% increase in transactions lifted all channels and major categories
Williams-Sonoma delivered 4.8% comp growth with all brands running positive, led by West Elm at +8.5% and the Williams Sonoma brand at +5.0% on top of a 7.3% comp last year
Newest quarter — available with Pro
| CAVA | 10 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 |
|---|
| CCL | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
|---|
| CMG | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
|---|
| CVNA | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
|---|
| DASH | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
|---|
| DECK | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
|---|
| DHI | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
|---|
| DKNG | 6 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 9 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
|---|
| DPZ | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
|---|
| DRI | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 |
|---|
| EBAY | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
|---|
| EXPE | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
|---|
| F | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 |
|---|
| GM | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
|---|
| GME | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
|---|
| GPC | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
|---|
| HAS | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 |
|---|
| HD | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
|---|
| HLT | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
|---|
| IP | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
|---|
| LCID | 8 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
|---|
| LEN | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
|---|
| LOW | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
|---|
| LULU | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
|---|
| LVS | 3 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 3 |
|---|
| MAR | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
|---|
| MCD | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
|---|
| MELI | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
|---|
| MGM | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
|---|
| NCLH | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
|---|
| NKE | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
|---|
| ORLY | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
|---|
| PDD | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
|---|
| PHM | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
|---|
| PKG | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
|---|
| RCL | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
|---|
| RIVN | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 9 |
|---|
| RL | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 8 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
|---|
| ROL | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 |
|---|
| ROST | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
|---|
| SBUX | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
|---|
| SW | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
|---|
| TJX | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
|---|
| TPR | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
|---|
| TSCO | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 |
|---|
| TSLA | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 |
|---|
| ULTA | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
|---|
| WSM | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
|---|
| WYNN | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | Newest quarter — available with Pro |
|---|
| YUM | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 |
|---|